20+ Sports · Live Betting

Xx99com Sports — cricket to football Bet across all sports at the best odds

Bangladesh cricket, IPL, Premier League, FIFA World Cup — xx99com covers pre-match and live betting across 20+ sports. Real-time odds, instant payouts.

Live Betting 24/7 20+ Sports Real-Time Odds Mobile App
xx99com
0
Sports Categories
0
Live Events Now
0
Upcoming Matches (Today)
0
Betting Markets
Live · Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 · Bangladesh 1.75 Argentina vs Brazil · Argentina 2.10 · Draw 3.30 Shakil from Dhaka — Won on cricket betting ৳45,000 Man City vs Liverpool · Man City 1.90 Nadia from Chattogram — on a football accumulator ৳82,000 India vs Pakistan ODI · India 1.60 Live · Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 · Bangladesh 1.75 Argentina vs Brazil · Argentina 2.10 · Draw 3.30 Shakil from Dhaka — Won on cricket betting ৳45,000 Man City vs Liverpool · Man City 1.90 Nadia from Chattogram — on a football accumulator ৳82,000 India vs Pakistan ODI · India 1.60

🏆 All Sports Categories

Sports You Can Bet on at xx99com

Cricket
480+ Markets
Most Popular
Football
350+ Markets
Live
Tennis
180+ Markets
Live
Badminton
120+ Markets
New
Basketball
150+ Markets
Live
E-Sports
90+ Markets
New
Hockey
70+ Markets
Boxing
40+ Markets
Kabaddi
35+ Markets
New
Volleyball
60+ Markets
Rugby
50+ Markets
More Matches
10+ Categories
View All

🔴 Live Now

Bet now on matches happening live at xx99com right this moment

Cricket · T20 LIVE · Over 14.3
Bangladesh
134/4
VS
Sri Lanka
—
Mirpur Stadium · Dhaka
Bangladesh1.75
Sri Lanka2.10
Cricket · ODI LIVE · Over 32.1
India
198/3
VS
Pakistan
—
Mumbai · Wankhede Stadium
India1.60
Pakistan2.40
Football · Premier League LIVE · 67'
Man City
2
VS
Liverpool
1
Etihad Stadium · Manchester
Man City1.45
Draw4.20
Liverpool6.50
Football · La Liga LIVE · 38'
Real Madrid
1
VS
Barcelona
1
Bernabéu · Madrid
Real2.20
Draw3.10
Barca2.90
Tennis · ATP 500 LIVE · Set 2
Djokovic
6–4
VS
Alcaraz
4–3
Centre Court
Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.50
Cricket · IPL LIVE · Over 18.4
MI
187/6
VS
CSK
—
Wankhede Stadium
MI1.88
CSK1.95
xx99com

📅 Upcoming Matches

Selected matches and pre-match odds for the next 24 hours

Time Sports Match Home Odds Draw Away Odds
Tonight 8:00 PM Cricket Bangladesh vs Zimbabwe (T20) 1.38 N/A 3.20
Tonight at 9:30 Football Chelsea vs Arsenal 2.60 3.20 2.40
Tomorrow 11:00 AM Cricket Australia vs England (Test) 2.05 3.50 3.00
Tomorrow 2:00 PM Tennis Nadal vs Medvedev (ATP) 1.80 N/A 2.05
Tomorrow 4:00 PM Football PSG vs Bayern Munich (UCL) 2.30 3.40 2.70
Tomorrow 8:00 PM Cricket India vs New Zealand (ODI) 1.55 N/A 2.50
Day after tomorrow, 10:00 AM Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor A. (BWF) 2.10 N/A 1.75

🎯 What Type of Bet Should You Place?

An introduction to the main betting types available at xx99com

Match Winner
Bet straight on who wins or loses. The simplest market and the best starting point for new bettors.
Total / Over-Under
Whether the total runs, goals, or points will be over or under a specified number.
Handicap
The weaker team is given a virtual head start to level the playing field.
Accumulator
Combine multiple events into one bet — win them all and the returns are huge.
In-Play / Live Bet
Bet on constantly shifting odds while the match is in play — the most thrilling way to bet.
Player Bet
Bet on individual player performances — such as top scorer or highest wicket-taker.

📊 Sports Betting Popularity

Which Sports Bangladeshi Players Bet on the Most

Cricket68%
Football22%
Tennis5%
Badminton3%
Others2%

Based on data from active bettors over the past 30 days

Xx99com Sports — Bangladesh's Most Comprehensive Sports Betting Platform

Sports in Bangladesh inspire a passion that borders on the spiritual. On match days, streets go quiet, tea stalls pack out in front of TVs, and plenty of people sneak score updates on their phones between tasks. xx99com turns that same passion into a thrilling opportunity through its Sports Betting platform.

Xx99com's Sports section covers 20+ sports across the board. cricket gets its own dedicated section — from the Bangladesh national team to major tournaments like the IPL, Big Bash, and CPL. Both pre-match and in-play betting are available.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Top Choice

Cricket attracts the highest betting volume in xx99com's Sports section — not just for Bangladesh matches, but for international series too. India–Pakistan clashes, the England–Australia Ashes, and high-profile IPL fixtures all draw massive bet counts from Bangladeshi bettors.

Cricket betting at xx99com goes well beyond simple win/loss markets. From total runs and the over of the first wicket to top batter, highest wicket-taker, and powerplay score — these specific markets offer far more value-betting opportunities for anyone who does their analysis. For an experienced cricket follower, these markets are significantly more rewarding than a straightforward match-winner bet.

xx99com

Football Betting — Bangladesh's Passion for the Global Game

Football is Bangladesh's second-biggest sport after cricket. Among European club competitions, the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, and UEFA Champions League generate the most bets on xx99com. On El Clásico days or during a Manchester United–Liverpool North West Derby, betting volumes can multiply several times over.

Xx99com's football betting offers 1X2, Asian Handicap, Double Chance, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), first half/second half results, corner counts, and goalscorer markets. In live betting, odds shift with every moment of the match — making it ideal for opportunistic bettors.

Esports — The New Arena for a New Generation

Esports is growing fast in Bangladesh. BGMI, CS2, Dota2, and League of Legends now carry massive prize pools on the global stage — and xx99com lets you bet on these events. For the younger generation, this is a natural fit, since they know these games far better than traditional sports.

Xx99com also offers betting on South Asian sports like kabaddi and hockey. The Pro Kabaddi League has a strong following in Bangladesh, and its betting markets are growing steadily. For many bettors, being able to wager on homegrown sports is a major draw.

xx99com

⚡ xx99com Sports Highlights

Why Bet on Sports With This Platform

Real-Time Odds Updates
Odds shift with every moment of play. In cricket, new odds appear the instant a wicket falls.
Cash Out Option
Cash out your bet before the match ends — lock in a profit or cut your potential losses.
Full experience on mobile
Smooth experience on Android & iOS. Bet while you watch the match live.
Stats & Analysis
Head-to-head records, recent form, and pitch reports are available before every match.
Instant Payments
Winnings are credited to your account the moment the match ends. Withdraw instantly via bKash or Nagad.

📋 Sports Betting Success Checklist

Keep these things in mind before placing bets on xx99com

  • Check both teams' results from their last 5 matches before the game kicks off
  • Venue & weather conditions — factor in the home advantage
  • Check for key player injuries or rest news ahead of time
  • Look beyond win/loss and find value in specific markets
  • Set a budget — never stake more than 5% of your total bankroll in a single session
  • Don't bet heavily on your own team just because you support them
  • Adding more than 3–4 selections to an accumulator significantly reduces your chances of winning
  • In Live Betting, take a moment to read the game before placing your bet — don't rush

Live Betting — The Most Thrilling Side of Sports Betting

Live Betting is one of xx99com's most popular features. Many bettors prefer placing bets after a match has started over pre-match betting, since you can read how the game is unfolding before making your call.

Say Bangladesh scores just 35 runs in the first 6 overs of a T20 match. At that point, Bangladesh's win odds may drift out because the market sees the score as low. But if you know their batting lineup is still strong and the pitch is easing up — betting on Bangladesh right then becomes a value bet. That kind of opportunity only exists in live betting.

Cash Out — Lock In Your Winnings at the Right Moment

The Cash Out feature at xx99com is a game-changer for many bettors. Say you place ৳1,000 on a football team to win at odds of 2.00 — meaning a ৳2,000 return if they win. At the 75th minute, your team is leading 1–0. Cash Out might be offering ৳1,600 at that point. Rather than sweat the final 15 minutes, you can lock in ৳1,600 right then. Alternatively, many bettors use this moment for a Partial Cash Out — securing half the return while leaving the other half riding on the final result.

Key Advantages of xx99com Sports Betting

  • All international matches of the Bangladesh national team are covered
  • Pre-match and ball-by-ball live betting available
  • 480+ betting markets in cricket — among the best in the industry
  • Bangladeshi Payment Methods — Instant deposits & withdrawals via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket
  • Cash Out — Sell Your Bet While the Match Is Still Live
  • Place bets from as little as ৳100 — perfect for newcomers

Betting on Bangladesh Cricket — Put Your Local Knowledge to Work

Bangladeshi bettors have a natural edge: they know Bangladesh cricket far better than any international bookmaker. How the Mirpur pitch behaves, which bowlers perform best at which ground, how heavy dew affects the game late in an innings — this kind of local knowledge comes naturally to home-grown fans.

Bangladesh matches on xx99com often carry strong odds because international markets tend to underestimate the home advantage. On home soil — especially on spin-friendly pitches — Bangladesh's odds frequently exceed their actual probability, which is exactly where value betting opportunities arise.

Privacy Policy — Your Betting Data, Kept Safe

Your Sports Betting history, personal details, and financial transactions on xx99com are completely private. All connections are secured with SSL encryption. For more details, please visit our Privacy Policy Page Read.

❓ Sports Betting FAQs

Common questions about Sports Betting and payments answered

Yes — alongside cricket, xx99com lets you bet on football, tennis, badminton, basketball, volleyball, hockey, kabaddi, E-Sports, and more than 20 sports in total. It's straightforward: log in, head to the "Sports" section, pick your sport, and click on the match you want from the fixture list. Each match page displays a range of betting markets — for football, that includes 1X2 (home win, draw, away win), total goals, both teams to score, and more. Click your preferred odds to add them to the bet slip, enter your stake, and hit "Place Bet." Winnings are paid directly to your account.

The minimum deposit at xx99com is just ৳500. Top up your account via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket from as little as ৳500 and you're ready to start betting. The minimum stake per Sports Betting bet is ৳100. To claim the welcome bonus, a minimum deposit of ৳500 is required — you'll instantly receive a 200% bonus worth ৳1,000. Bank transfer deposits may carry a higher minimum; check the payment page for the latest details.

Join xx99com today — and put your analysis to work on the next match

New members get a 200% Welcome Bonus — up to ৳20,000 extra on your first deposit

বাংলা